Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP B.T. HART 451 250584253 36.9346554 -90.458486 12/26/2025 11:11PM WAYNE US-67 5 MILES SOUTH OF GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY BARKER'S ADULT FEMALE 70 YES WARREN,AR UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES WARREN,AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WAYNE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK EMBANKMENT