Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) 250584216 0 0 12/26/2025 10:40PM ST. CHARLES MISSOURI ROUTE DD AT SCHWEDE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 NO O'FALLON, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 SERIOUS NO O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, AND OVERTURNED.