Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. JAMES @557 250584129 37.306168 -92.834963 12/26/2025 9:15PM WEBSTER STATE HIGHWAY 38, 3 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN MURANO EXTENSIVE MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.