Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. D. EASTON (292) 250583967 38.6505 -92.07194 12/26/2025 6:18PM CALLAWAY 3081 RT AA F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY CAPITAL CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO SHELTER INSURANCE COMPANY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY EMS

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK