Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.R. WILLHITE (650) 250583730 0 0 12/26/2025 3:00PM LACLEDE HWY BB AND PELICAN DR I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 PETERBILT EXTENSIVE C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES LEBANON, MO KEY RISK EASTBOUND
2 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL DYNAMIC TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO LEBANON, MO SELF NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ENTERED HIGHWAY BB FROM PELICAN DR AND FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR K.T. MOORE (494).