Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. W. DILLON 191 250583162 37.06757 -89.80069 12/26/2025 7:12AM STODDARD HIGHWAY P 3 MILES NORTH OF BELL CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 NO ADVANCE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR NO ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN AND EMBANKMENT, DAMAGE TO A MODOT CHEVRON SIGN