| TPR K R KENNEDY /503/ | 250583097 | 39.34713 | -94.75272 | 12/26/2025 | 12:28AM | PLATTE | SOUTHBOUND I-29 NEAR THE 17.6 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 AUDI Q5 | MODERATE | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | FATAL | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***TROOP A FATAL CRASH #76 AND FATALITY #82 FOR 2025*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON 12/26/2025 AT 0148 HOURS AT NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY DR. SCOTT CAMPBELL. ASSISTED BY TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/