| SGT J. C. GILLILAND (415) | 250583032 | 0 | 0 | 12/25/2025 | 10:00PM | MERCER | HIGH ST JUST SOUTH OF US-65 IN PRINCETON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 MERCEDES CL2 | TOTAL | TOWED BY EWINGS OF TRENTON | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | NO | KIRKSVILLE, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | SERIOUS | NO | KIRKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCER COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US-65. VEHICLE 1 RAN A STOP SIGN ON US-65 AND TRAVELLED ONTO HIGH STREET. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A LARGE CHUNK OF CONCRETE IN THE DITCH. VEHICLE 1 STARTED SLIDING COUNTERCLOCKWISE AND STRUCK ANOTHER DITCH. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER ELM ST, TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF ELM ST AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST IN A PRIVATE PARKING LOT. ASSISTED BY MERCER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.