| TPR. M. C. MENNEMEYER (707) AND MCIU TEAM 2; CPL. A. T. BORGIC (192) | 250582989 | 38.54292 | -90.575771 | 12/25/2025 | 8:11PM | LINCOLN | SOUTHBOUND MYERS ROAD AT SPIELHAGEN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 KAWASKI VULCAN 900 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | NO | ELSBERRY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 HYUNDAI SONATA | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | FATAL | NO | ELSBERRY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO KEIM FUNERAL HOME BY LINCOLN COUNTY CORONER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | RELEASED FROM THE SCENE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT FENDER OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 FATALITY WAS PRONOUNCED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE PERSONNEL AT 2019 HOURS ON SCENE. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180), TPR. D. A. HENSON (262), AND TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696).