Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G.T. HACKETT #559 250582978 37.1181944 -93.405638 12/25/2025 7:55PM GREENE FARM ROAD 182, 1 MILE WEST OF BATTLEFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 BUCK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NATIONAL GENERAL WESTBOUND
1 2025 ACURA MDX MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA COX AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. A.B. DANIELS #293