| TPR J A CREWSE /376/ | 250582949 | 39.12225 | -93.983222 | 12/25/2025 | 7:00PM | LAFAYETTE | US-24 AT MO-131 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 JEEP CHEROKEE | MODERATE | TOWED BY WALKER TIRE | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | LEXINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | LEXINGTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LEXINGTON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE ROUNDABOUT, TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROUNDABOUT, AND STRUCK A ONE WAY SIGN. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED ONTO THE WEST SIDE TRIANGLE CURB, AND AGAIN REENTERED THE ROADWAY.