Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.B. HENDERSON #286 250582900 36.71067 -93.12541 12/25/2025 5:45PM STONE HWY. 13, APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE WEST OF BLUE EYE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE VEHICLE WAS SECURED AT A GAS STATION ADULT MALE 65 NO BLUE EYE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE NO BLUE EYE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX MEDICAL CENTER IN BRANSON, MO VIA MERCY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, SIDE-SWIPED VEHICLE 1, AND LEFT THE SCENE.