Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON #852 ASSISTED BY CPL C E LEACH #329 AND MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT TEAM #4 MSGT J M WEADON #1237 250582879 36.7929075 -90.334487 12/25/2025 5:05PM BUTLER MO- T 7 MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1997 HONDA MZO1500 TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 36 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2006 NISSAN ARMADA EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY BARKERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 75 NO DEXTER, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 FATAL YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY CORONER TO THE BUTLER COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO - DRIVER TWO PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BUTLER COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER RYAN THURMAN AT 1724 HOURS- TROOP E FATALITY #63 FOR 2025