Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. HENSON (262) 250582793 0 0 12/25/2025 3:24PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND EAST OF ZUMBEHL C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES ST CHARLES, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED TO/BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT FEMALE 69 YES ST. CHARLES, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES ST CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST CHARLES BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 3. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 4. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE BRUSH. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. COCKRUM (180) AND TPR. E. PRITCHARD (696).