Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J C COOKSEY #266 250582787 36.86318 -89.6329 12/25/2025 3:05PM SCOTT MO-114 1 MILE WEST OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA MODERATE REMOVED BY JSH WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 19 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2020 LEXUS RX350 MODERATE REMOVED BY JSH WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 52 NO OLD HICKORY, TN PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO PULLED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE ONE