| TPR. T. BRUENGER (505) | 250582772 | 0 | 0 | 12/25/2025 | 2:20PM | PIKE | SOUTH 4TH STREET NORTH OF MAIN CROSS STREET | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO JACKSON'S TOWING, ELSBERRY, MO | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | NO | CLARKSVILLE, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | SERIOUS | NO | CLARKSVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | NO | CLARKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO/BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MODERATE | NO | CLARKSVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO/BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, WENT AIRBORNE AND THEN STRUCK THE OPPOSITE SIDE OF A CREEK BANK.