| MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285) | 250582563 | 0 | 0 | 12/25/2025 | 7:15AM | PHELPS | I-44 WESTBOUND 175.4 MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET AVEO | TOTAL | D&D TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH |
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.