Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.R. COOK #238 250582556 37.0796666 -94.169361 12/25/2025 6:10AM JASPER I 44 AT SARCOXIE CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL M&M TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES MONETT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2025 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES LA MESA, CA GREAT WEST CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES MONETT, MO DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. VEH1 THEN RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TWO GUARDRAILS.