| TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208) | 250582457 | 0 | 0 | 12/24/2025 | 10:00PM | LINCOLN | MISSOURI ROUTE B AT MAYES LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 DODGE AVENGER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY ALPHA WRECKER SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | TROY, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 FORD EDGE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY JACKSON TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 43 | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | SERIOUS | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE B AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE B. DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.