Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A B DANIELS #293 250582397 36.9532222 -93.209069 12/24/2025 8:44PM CHRISTIAN GOLDENROD RD THREE MILES SOUTH OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 JOHN DEERE GATOR 825 MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 62 NO OZARK, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS NO OZARK, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE, EJECTING DRIVER 1.