Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. J. GROVES /250/ 250582368 39.3272777 -93.665277 12/24/2025 8:10PM HENRY 2501 SE MO-W A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY GARY'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 24 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.