Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C A HOGUE 189 250582363 0 0 12/24/2025 7:50PM OZARK MO-O 4 MILES WEST OF BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 GMC 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY DUKE'S TOWNING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 28 YES CAULFIELD, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2020 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED BY DUKE'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 57 YES CAULFIELD, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES CAULFIELD, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.