Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.H. THOMPSON (927) 250582280 0 0 12/24/2025 6:58PM DEKALB US-36 AT MO-33 SOUTH - 3 MILES WEST OF OSBORN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY US-36 AUTO AND DIESEL ADULT MALE 46 YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2001 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY TATE'S TOW ADULT MALE 50 YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO-33 AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON US-36. VEH 1 PULLED INFRONT OF VEH 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEH 1. BOTH VEH 1 AND VEH 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN AND CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.R. MUCK (1419) AND DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.