Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G.T. PEMBERTON (1115) 250582255 0 0 12/24/2025 6:15PM BOONE MO 163 NORTH OF PIERPONT F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 GENUINE RATTLER SCOOTER MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 68 NO COLUMBIA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DITCH AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED.