| TPR C A COLLINS (502) | 250582245 | 0 | 0 | 12/24/2025 | 6:05PM | PHELPS | 175.2 I-44 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED BY TC TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | WAYNESVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MODERATE | YES | WAYNESVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY MSGT P V VOLKMER (379) AND THE DOOLITTLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT.