Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.E. HAINEY (775) 250582200 0 0 12/24/2025 5:20PM LIVINGSTON US-65 4 MILES NORTH OF CHILLICOTHE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT FEMALE 18 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2022 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT MALE 62 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES CHILLICOTHE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES CHILLICOTHE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES CHILLICOTHE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US-65 AND VEH 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US-65. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ONTO THE SHOULDER AND ATTEMPTED TO CONDUCT A UTURN WHEN THE FRONT LEFT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 1. BOTH VEHICLE CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE ROADWAY BUT WERE MOVED PRIOR TO OFFICER ARRIVAL. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.