Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. L. SULLIVAN (380) 250582178 0 0 12/24/2025 4:55PM WRIGHT OUTER ROAD THREE MILES WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD CROWN VICTORIA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELDS (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 76 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MODERATE YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR Z. B. TATE (1378)