| CPL KOTTWITZ 1165 | 250581976 | 0 | 0 | 12/24/2025 | 1:55PM | PUTNAM | US HWY 136 5 MILES WEST OF UNIONVILLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | TOTAL | TOWED BY LITTRELLS WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | DES MOINES, IA | USAA INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | DES MOINES, IA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PUTNAM COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 EASTBOUND, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN BACK ACROSS THE ROAD STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AND AMBULANCE.