Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.C. MARLOW (627) 250581917 0 0 12/24/2025 1:12PM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE-MARKER 172.4 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 ACURA ILX TOTAL TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A ROCK EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED AND CAME TO A REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY TPR K.P. HUNT (290)