| TPR. B. W. KATZING (568) | 250581858 | 0 | 0 | 12/24/2025 | 12:20PM | ST. CHARLES | MO-P, WEST OF MEXICO RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1994 FORD BRONCO | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | SAFECO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET SPARK | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | TROY, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MINOR | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHEN MAKING A LEFT TURN. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.