Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K SMOCK (676) 250581846 36.93196 -93.05562 12/24/2025 12:00PM CHRISTIAN HIGHWAY 125 AND FLORA LN IN CHADWICK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE MONKEY TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES OZARK,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH