Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) 250581727 0 0 12/24/2025 10:20AM ST. FRANCOIS BUZZARD ROCK ROAD NEAR WINCHESTER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 POLARIS RANGER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 14 NO FARMINGTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MODERATE NO FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND OVERTURNED.