| TPR M C BENNETT /276/ | 250581420 | 38.7626288 | -93.407075 | 12/23/2025 | 10:35PM | PETTIS | US-50 WEST OF CARROLL RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED BY INMOTION | ADULT | MALE | 29 | NO | KNOB NOSTER,MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MODERATE | NO | KNOB NOSTER,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PETIS COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE MEDIAN CROSSOVER, AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE CAME TO REST IN MEDIAN.