Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) 250581289 0 0 12/23/2025 8:07PM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND BLUFF ROAD NORTH OF NEWPORT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 AUDI A8 TOTAL PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES ROLLA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY WASHINGTON HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.