| TPR J E CONWAY #472 | 250581151 | 36.5528611 | -89.884944 | 12/23/2025 | 5:45PM | NEW MADRID | US 62 - 3 MILES EAST OF MALDEN | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2004 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY WALKER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | RISCO, MO | VIKING INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY WALKER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | YES | GIDEON, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | SERIOUS | YES | NEW MADRID, MO | OCCUPANT | VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | YES | RISCO, MO | DRIVER | VIA NEW MADRID COUNTY CORONER TO DELISLE FUNERAL HOME |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | SERIOUS | YES | GIDEON, MO | DRIVER | VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSS THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEADON. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY NEW MADRID COUNTY CORONER GEORGE DELISLE AT 1835. TROOP E FATALITY #62 FOR 2025.