Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N STEVENS (575) 250581138 0 0 12/23/2025 5:30PM JEFFERSON MO-30 AT MO-PP C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2023 GMC SAVANA EXTENSIVE TOWED HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES CAHOKIA, IL PROTECTIVE INSURANCE EAST
1 1999 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES HILLSBORO, MO USAA EAST
2 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES HILLSBORO, MO LUMEN SELECT EAST
4 2023 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 53 YES ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 4 WAS STOPPED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 3, AND VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE 3 AT A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY TPR M MCCOY (878)