Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T MURPHY (714) 250580771 0 0 12/23/2025 1:44PM ST. CHARLES MO-370 WEST OF NEW TOWNE BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 52 NO ST CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 SERIOUS NO ST CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR M OGBORN (461), TPR D MCKENZIE (542), AND TPR B KATZING (568)