Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. HECKER (680) 250580735 0 0 12/23/2025 1:20PM AUDRAIN NORTHBOUND ROUTE P SOUTH OF ROUTE PP F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO FARBER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO FARBER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 PARTIALLY RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE TO BEGIN TO SKID AND RUN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT AND BEGAN TO OVERTURN. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS.