Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. A. COOK 1360 250580161 36.550803 -89.587361 12/23/2025 6:25AM NEW MADRID I-55 SOUTH BOUND 43.2 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES SULLIVAN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
1 UNKNOWN - VEHICLE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON, MO
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMUBLANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE** CRASH OCCURRED AS UNKNOWN VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO, VEHICLE TWO THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MILE MARKER POST SIGN. DAMAGE TO THE MILE MARKER POST SIGN