Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) 250580110 0 0 12/23/2025 2:00AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-44, EAST OF LINDBERGH BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 NO ST. CHARLES, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2016 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES ZANESVILLE, OH PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES ZANESVILLE, OH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE NO ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY KIRKWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN.