| MSGT. E. KESSLER (890) | 250579827 | 0 | 0 | 12/22/2025 | 5:40PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND US-67 AT BUCK CREEK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD F150 | MINOR | TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 GMC SIERRA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | MINOR | YES | DE SOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ON EASTBOUND BUCK CREEK ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US-67. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN ONTO SOUTHBOUND US-67. THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2.