Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
LIEUTENANT B. SEVIER (75) 250579808 0 0 12/22/2025 5:33PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF INTERSTATE 55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2021 GMC YUKON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES BAKERSFIELD, CA UNIVERSIAL CASUALTY RISK RETENTION GROUP SOUTHBOUND
3 2008 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
3 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE #2, WHO WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE #3, WHO WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE #4. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2 CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #3 CAUSING VEHICLE #3 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #4. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. SHIBLEY (1408), AND CPL. C. MENDEZ (1411).