| TPR. J. R. BOYDSTON /1272/ | 250579624 | 39.4146816 | -94.789605 | 12/22/2025 | 3:15PM | PLATTE | I-29 NORTHBOUND AT THE 23MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUOND |
| 1 | 2012 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOESPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE APPROACHING DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE DEBRIS. VEHICLE 1, TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2, DID NOT SLOW DOWN AND ITS FRONT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO SPIN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.