| CPL M.S. CLINE (440). | 250579563 | 0 | 0 | 12/22/2025 | 2:35PM | BUCHANAN | SOUTHBOUND I-29 IN ST JOSEPH CITY LIMITS | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 AUDI A4 | MODERATE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | YES | STANBERRY, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 30 | NO | ST. JOSEPH, MO | GEICO INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2022 BMW X3 | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | STANBERRY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO URGENT CARE ST JOSEPH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | MINOR | NO | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN CO EMS TO MOSAIC ST JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 AND VEH #2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-29 AND VEH #3 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH #2, CAUSING VEH #1 TO CROSS THE MEDIAN AND STRIKE VEH #3. AFTER STRIKING VEH #3, VEH #1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE EAST SHOULDER OF I-29. VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE WEST SHOULDER OF I-29. VEH #3 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS ON THE EAST SHOULDER OF I-29. ASSISTED BY SGT M.J. MILLER (1418), SGT S.M. HUX (536), CPL M.W. NEELY (1328), CPL N.A. REGAN (1454), BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS, AND ST JOSEPH FIRE DEPARTMENT.