Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D NORTON (364) 250579180 0 0 12/22/2025 9:50AM ST. LOUIS I-55 NORTH OF BUTLER HILL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS ADULT MALE 62 YES IMPERIAL, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTH
2 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS ADULT FEMALE 65 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MEHLVILLE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.