Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. BLUE #124 250578937 37.227661 -94.358452 12/22/2025 6:45AM JASPER LOCUST LANE, IN CARYTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY M&M WRECKER ADULT MALE 36 YES JASPER,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES JASPER,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY CARTHAGE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.