Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. S. RICE #1111 250578928 37.6863888 -93.500833 12/22/2025 6:00AM POLK MO 13 FIVE MILES NORTH OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE B AND B WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 57 UNKNOWN DUNNEGAN, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 FATAL UNKNOWN DUNNEGAN, MO DRIVER BY LIFE FLIGHT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

-- LATE DEATH REPORT -- THIS IS TROOP D'S 127TH FATALITY FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL ISSUE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. DECEASED PRONOUNCED ON 12/24 AT 0541 HOURS BY DR OMAR HUSSEIN AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL.