| TPR A J FOSS /820/ AND MAJOR CRASH TEAM CPL N A PEREZ /1426/, | 250578499 | 38 | -93 | 12/21/2025 | 4:02PM | LAFAYETTE | MO-13 JUST NORTH OF HWY- U | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 FORD F250 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY R&S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | GRAPEVINE, AR | NATIONAL UNION FIRE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY R&S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | GRAPEVINE, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | FATAL | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO STEWART-HOEFER FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
*FATAL CRASH* THIS IS TROOP A'S 74TH FATAL CRASH AND THE 80TH FATAL. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL OF VEH #1. VEH #1 BEGAN SKIDDING SIDEWAYS INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. VEH #2 STRUCK VEH #1. AFTER IMPACT VEH #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEH #2 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. PRONOUNCED AT 1614 BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS. ASSISTED BY MSGT C G DUNFEE /825/, CPL I L KIMBALL /883/, TPR J M HAINES /777/, TPR S L EDWARDS /580/, JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE/EMS, HIGGINSVILLE FIRE/EMS, HIGGINSVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND THE LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.