Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) 250578446 0 0 12/21/2025 3:15PM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND MO-N, SOUTH OF TUMBLEWEED DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY VOGELSANG'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES ST. ANN, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES ST. ANN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, IMPACTED A DITCH, AND WENT AIRBORNE.