| TROOPER S.A.SWINK (246) | 250578197 | 37.103442 | -91.340714 | 12/21/2025 | 11:45AM | SHANNON | COUNTY ROAD 505 SEVEN MILES NORTHEAST OF WINONA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 FORD F-150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | WINONA, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MODERATE | YES | WINONA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CARTER COUNTY EMS TO MERCY ST. FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON COUNTY ROAD 505 WHEN DRIVER EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL ISSUE. VEHICLE ONE LEFT THE ROADWAY, HIT A DIRT PILE, AND WENT AIRBORNE BEFORE COLLIDING INTO A TREE.